• 2018-2019 NDASSP Board of Directors

     

    Officers


    President
      Terry Baesler, Prin.
      Hillsboro Public School
      PO Box 579
      Hillsboro, ND 58045
      701-636-4360

     

    President Elect

      Yvonne Engelhart, Prin.
     
     Wishek High School
      PO Box 247
      Wishek, ND 58495  
      701-776-5201

    Secretary/Treasurer

      Kevin Hoherz, Prin.

      Beulah High School

      204 5th Street NW

      Beulah, ND 58523

      701-873-2237


    Past President

      Jennifer Fremstad, Prin.
      West Fargo High School
      801 9th Street E
      West Fargo, ND 58078
      701-499-1801

     

    NASSP Coordinator

      Mark Andresen, Prin.

      Mandan High School

      905 8th Avenue NW

      Mandan, ND 58554

      701-751-6501

    Executive Director 

      Aimee Copas

      NDCEL

      125 Slate Drive, Suite 7

      Bismarck, ND 58503

      701-258-3022

    Regional Directors

    Region 1 

      Harlan Johnson, Prin.

      Magic City Campus High School

      1100 11th Avenue SW

      Minot, ND 58701

      701-857-4500

    Region 2

      Jared Blikre, Prin.

      Rugby High School

      1123 S Main Ave.

      Rugby, ND 58368

      701-547-3292

    Region 3

      Aaron Schramm, Prin.

      Park River High School

      605 6th Street W

      Park River, ND 58270

      701-284-7164

    Region 4

      Michael Gilbertson, Prin.

      New Salem-Almont High School

      PO Box 378

      New Salem, ND 58563

      701-843-7610

    Region 5

      Yvonne Engelhart, Prin.

      Wishek High School

      PO Box 247

      Wishek, ND 58495  

      701-776-5201

     Region 6

      Scott Strenge, Prin.

      Wyndmere High School      

      101 Dakota Avenue

      Wyndmere, ND 58081

      701-439-2287

    NDCEL Reps

      Ned Clooten, Prin.

      Wahpeton High School

      PO Box 10

      Wahpeton, ND 58074

      701-642-2604

     

      Shane Azure, Prin.

      Northwood High School

      420 Trojan Road

      Northwood, ND 58267

      701-587-5221

     

      Scott Faul, Prin.
      Magic City Campus High School
      1100 11th Avenue SW
      Minot, ND 58701
      701-857-4511

    Standing Committees & Ex Officio

    Awards (Pres Elect) 

      Yvonne Engelhart, Prin.
      Wishek High School
      PO Box 247
      Wishek, ND 58495  
      701-776-5201

    Nominating (Past Pres)

      Jennifer Fremstad, Prin.
      West Fargo High School
      801 9th Street E
      West Fargo, ND 58078
      701-499-1801

    *NDHSAA (4 yr term)

      Warren Strand, Prin.

      Fessenden-Bowdon High School

      500 2nd Street N

      Fessenden, ND 58438

      701-547-3292

    Middle School

      Ryan Harty, Prin.

      Jamestown Middle School

      203 2nd Ave SE 

      Jamestown, ND 58401

      ryan.harty@k12nd.us

      701-252-0317

    Contests & Awards

      Scott Ulland, Prin.

      900 West Main

      May-Port CG High School

      Mayville, ND 58257

      701-788-2281

     Acalymics

      Ned Clooten, Prin.
      Wahpeton High School
      PO Box 10
      Wahpeton, ND 58074
      701-642-2604

    NDSAA (Past NDASSP Pres)

      Jennifer Fremstad, Prin.
      West Fargo High School
      801 9th Street E
      West Fargo, ND 58078
      701-499-1801

    NDSAA
      Les Anderson, Exec. Dir.

      1305 15th Street SW  

      Minot, ND 58701

      701-240-1078