•  

    NIAAA Student Athlete Scholarship Program

     

     

           
         
     
     

     

     

    NIAAA Student Athlete Scholarship Program
     
               
                 
    State Recipients- $500        
    2007   Boy   Cody Kinnischtzke   Washburn High School
    2007   Girl   Rachel Fearing   Williston High School
    2008   Boy   Dane Johansen   Beulah High School
    2008   Girl   Katrece Thompson   Minnewauken High School
    2009   Boy   Kayl Hamre   Enderlin High School
    2009   Girl   Taylor Albrecht   Wahpeton High School
    2010   Boy   Connor Johnson   Richland High School
    2010   Girl   Alexa Bateman   Grand Forks Red River High School 
    2011   Boy   Adam Boe   Fargo South High School
    2011   Girl   Tess Kilwein   Hettinger High School
    2012   Boy   Devin Coyle   Mandan High School
    2012   Girl   Ashley Barnhart   Kenmare High School
    2013   Boy   Evan Camrud   Fargo Davies High School
    2013   Girl   Emily Roche   Fargo North High School
    2014   Boy   Benjamin Wanner   Mandan High School
    2014   Girl   Taylor Nelson   Ray High School
    2015   Boy   Waylon DeCoteau   Turtle Mountain Community High School
    2015   Girl   Rachel Hall   Kindred High School
    State Recipients $1,000 sponsored by Farmer's Union Insurance
    2016   Boy   Ian Saum   Central Cass High School
    2016   Girl   Allison Voigt   Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
    2017   Boy   Brian Swanberg   Bismarck Legacy High School
    2017   Girl   Mya Steinwehr   Hankinson High School
    2018   Boy   Brody Armstrong   Minot High School
    2018   Girl   Taylor Roehl   Grant County High School
    2019   Boy   Kyle Burwick   Hettinger High School
    2019   Girl   Samantha Martin   Fargo North High School
                 
                 
                 
     
               
                 
    Section V Recipients-$1500      
    2008   Boy   Dane Johansen   Beulah High School
    2010   Boy   Connor Johnson   Richland High School
    2011   Boy   Adam Boe   Fargo South High School
    2011   Girl   Tess Kilwein   Hettinger High School
    2012   Girl   Ashley Barnhart   Kenmare High School
    2013   Boy   Evan Camrud   Fargo Davies High School
    2015   Boy   Waylon DeCoteau   Turtle Mountain Community High School
    2016   Boy   Ian Saum   Central Cass High School
    2017
      Girl   Mya Steinwehr   Hankinson High School
                 
    National Winners-$2500        
    2013   Boy   Evan Camrud   Fargo Davies High School
    2016   Boy   Ian Saum   Central Cass High School