• NDIAAA Section Representation

    * Based on A&B Boys’ Basketball Regions

     

    Northwest Section “B”                                               Northeast Section “B”

    Rep. Jeremy Feller, Our Redemers HS                      Rep. Randy Loing, Rolla

    Bottineau                                                                    Central Valley

    Drake/Anamoose                                                        Dakota Prairie

    Dunseith                                                                      St. John

    Rugby                                                                         Griggs Co. Central

    Towner/Granville/Upham                                          Hatton-Northwood

    Velva                                                                         Hillsboro

    Westhope/Newburg                                                    Larimore

    L & C Berthold                                                           May-Port CG

    Des Lacs-Burlington                                                   St. Thomas

    Glenburn                                                                     Thompson

    Kenmare                                                                     Cavalier

    Minot Ryan                                                                 Drayton

    MLS Mohall-Sherwood                                              Fordville-Lankin

    Our Redeemer’s                                                          Grafton

    Sawyer                                                                                    Midway

    Surrey                                                                         Minto

    Alexander                                                                   North Border

    Mandaree                                                                    Park River

    New Town                                                                  Valley/Edinburg

    L & C North Shore                                                     Carrington

    Parshall                                                                       Four Winds

    Stanley                                                                                    Harvey

    Watford City                                                               Lakota

    White Shield                                                               Maddock/Leeds

    Burke C./Bowbells                                                     Midkota

    Divide County                                                            Minnewaukan

    Powers Lake                                                               New Rock/Sheyenne

    Ray                                                                              Warwick

    Tioga                                                                           Wells County

    Trenton                                                                       Adams/Edmore

    Trinity Christian                                                         North Star (Cando)

    Nedrose                                                                       Langdon

    South Prairie                                                               Munich/Starkweather

                                                                                        Rolette/Wolford

                                                                                        Rolla

                                                                                       

                                                                                       

                                                                                                               

     

     

     

    NDIAAA Region Representation

                                                 * Based A&B Boys’ Basketball Regions

     

    Southwest Section “B”           Southeast Section “B”                        West Section “A”     

    Rep. Jason Ermer Garrison    Rep. Lucas Isaacson Lam.      Rep. Paul Jundt Bis. Legacy

    Flasher                                     Fairmount/C-T                        Bismarck Century

    Grant County                          Hankinson                               Bismarck High

    New Salem-Almont                Lidgerwood                             Bismarck St. Mary’s

    Shiloh Christian                      Lisbon                                     Dickinson

    Solen-Cannonball                   Milnor                                     Jamestown

    Standing Rock/Selfridge        North Sargent                         Mandan

    Center/Stanton                                    Oakes                                      Minot

    Garrison                                  Sargent Central                       Turtle Mountain

    Max                                         Verona                                    Williston

    Turtle Lake/Mercer/McC.      Wyndmere                              Bismarck Legacy

    Underwood                             Central Cass                            East Section “A”

    Washburn                                Enderlin                                  Rep. Mark Rerick GFPS

    Wilton-Wing                          Fargo Oak Grove                    Devils Lake

    Beach                                     Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page      Fargo Davies

    Belfield                                   Kindred                                   Fargo North

    Beulah                                     Maple Valley/Oriska              Fargo Shanley

    Bowman                                  Northern Cass                         Fargo South

    Hettinger                                 Richland                                 Grand Forks Central

    Mott/Regent                            Barnes Co. North                    Grand Forks Red River

    New England                          Edgeley                                   Valley City

    Scranton                                  Ellendale                                 Wahpeton

    Dickinson Trinity                   Kulm                                       West Fargo

    Hazen                                     LaMoure                                 WF Sheyenne

    Hebron/Glen Ullin                  Litch./Marion/Mont.

    Killdeer/Halliday                    Medina

    Richardton/Taylor                  Pingree/Buch/Kensal

    South Heart                             Ashley

                                                    Gackle/Streeter

                                                    Hazelton/M/B

                                                    Linton

                                                    Napoleon

                                                    Kidder County (Steele/Tappen)

                                                    Strasburg/Zeeland

                                                   

    Wishek

    NDIAAA Section Representation

    * Based on A&B Boys’ Basketball Regions

     

    Northwest Section “B”                                               Northeast Section “B”

    Rep. Jeremy Feller, Our Redemers HS                      Rep. Randy Loing, Rolla

    Bottineau                                                                    Central Valley

    Drake/Anamoose                                                        Dakota Prairie

    Dunseith                                                                      St. John

    Rugby                                                                         Griggs Co. Central

    Towner/Granville/Upham                                          Hatton-Northwood

    Velva                                                                         Hillsboro

    Westhope/Newburg                                                    Larimore

    L & C Berthold                                                           May-Port CG

    Des Lacs-Burlington                                                   St. Thomas

    Glenburn                                                                     Thompson

    Kenmare                                                                     Cavalier

    Minot Ryan                                                                 Drayton

    MLS Mohall-Sherwood                                              Fordville-Lankin

    Our Redeemer’s                                                          Grafton

    Sawyer                                                                                    Midway

    Surrey                                                                         Minto

    Alexander                                                                   North Border

    Mandaree                                                                    Park River

    New Town                                                                  Valley/Edinburg

    L & C North Shore                                                     Carrington

    Parshall                                                                       Four Winds

    Stanley                                                                                    Harvey

    Watford City                                                               Lakota

    White Shield                                                               Maddock/Leeds

    Burke C./Bowbells                                                     Midkota

    Divide County                                                            Minnewaukan

    Powers Lake                                                               New Rock/Sheyenne

    Ray                                                                              Warwick

    Tioga                                                                           Wells County

    Trenton                                                                       Adams/Edmore

    Trinity Christian                                                         North Star (Cando)

    Nedrose                                                                       Langdon

    South Prairie                                                               Munich/Starkweather

                                                                                        Rolette/Wolford

                                                                                        Rolla

                                                                                       

                                                                                       

                                                                                                               

     

     

     

    NDIAAA Region Representation

                                                 * Based A&B Boys’ Basketball Regions

     

    Southwest Section “B”           Southeast Section “B”                        West Section “A”     

    Rep. Jason Ermer Garrison    Rep. Lucas Isaacson Lam.      Rep. Paul Jundt Bis. Legacy

    Flasher                                     Fairmount/C-T                        Bismarck Century

    Grant County                          Hankinson                               Bismarck High

    New Salem-Almont                Lidgerwood                             Bismarck St. Mary’s

    Shiloh Christian                      Lisbon                                     Dickinson

    Solen-Cannonball                   Milnor                                     Jamestown

    Standing Rock/Selfridge        North Sargent                         Mandan

    Center/Stanton                                    Oakes                                      Minot

    Garrison                                  Sargent Central                       Turtle Mountain

    Max                                         Verona                                    Williston

    Turtle Lake/Mercer/McC.      Wyndmere                              Bismarck Legacy

    Underwood                             Central Cass                            East Section “A”

    Washburn                                Enderlin                                  Rep. Mark Rerick GFPS

    Wilton-Wing                          Fargo Oak Grove                    Devils Lake

    Beach                                     Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page      Fargo Davies

    Belfield                                   Kindred                                   Fargo North

    Beulah                                     Maple Valley/Oriska              Fargo Shanley

    Bowman                                  Northern Cass                         Fargo South

    Hettinger                                 Richland                                 Grand Forks Central

    Mott/Regent                            Barnes Co. North                    Grand Forks Red River

    New England                          Edgeley                                   Valley City

    Scranton                                  Ellendale                                 Wahpeton

    Dickinson Trinity                   Kulm                                       West Fargo

    Hazen                                     LaMoure                                 WF Sheyenne

    Hebron/Glen Ullin                  Litch./Marion/Mont.

    Killdeer/Halliday                    Medina

    Richardton/Taylor                  Pingree/Buch/Kensal

    South Heart                             Ashley

                                                    Gackle/Streeter

                                                    Hazelton/M/B

                                                    Linton

                                                    Napoleon

                                                    Kidder County (Steele/Tappen)

                                                    Strasburg/Zeeland

                                                    Wishek

    NDIAAA Section Representation

    * Based on A&B Boys’ Basketball Regions

     

    Northwest Section “B”                                               Northeast Section “B”

    Rep. Jeremy Feller, Our Redemers HS                      Rep. Randy Loing, Rolla

    Bottineau                                                                    Central Valley

    Drake/Anamoose                                                        Dakota Prairie

    Dunseith                                                                      St. John

    Rugby                                                                         Griggs Co. Central

    Towner/Granville/Upham                                          Hatton-Northwood

    Velva                                                                         Hillsboro

    Westhope/Newburg                                                    Larimore

    L & C Berthold                                                           May-Port CG

    Des Lacs-Burlington                                                   St. Thomas

    Glenburn                                                                     Thompson

    Kenmare                                                                     Cavalier

    Minot Ryan                                                                 Drayton

    MLS Mohall-Sherwood                                              Fordville-Lankin

    Our Redeemer’s                                                          Grafton

    Sawyer                                                                                    Midway

    Surrey                                                                         Minto

    Alexander                                                                   North Border

    Mandaree                                                                    Park River

    New Town                                                                  Valley/Edinburg

    L & C North Shore                                                     Carrington

    Parshall                                                                       Four Winds

    Stanley                                                                                    Harvey

    Watford City                                                               Lakota

    White Shield                                                               Maddock/Leeds

    Burke C./Bowbells                                                     Midkota

    Divide County                                                            Minnewaukan

    Powers Lake                                                               New Rock/Sheyenne

    Ray                                                                              Warwick

    Tioga                                                                           Wells County

    Trenton                                                                       Adams/Edmore

    Trinity Christian                                                         North Star (Cando)

    Nedrose                                                                       Langdon

    South Prairie                                                               Munich/Starkweather

                                                                                        Rolette/Wolford

                                                                                        Rolla

                                                                                       

                                                                                       

                                                                                                               

     

     

     

    NDIAAA Region Representation

                                                 * Based A&B Boys’ Basketball Regions

     

    Southwest Section “B”           Southeast Section “B”                        West Section “A”     

    Rep. Jason Ermer Garrison    Rep. Lucas Isaacson Lam.      Rep. Paul Jundt Bis. Legacy

    Flasher                                     Fairmount/C-T                        Bismarck Century

    Grant County                          Hankinson                               Bismarck High

    New Salem-Almont                Lidgerwood                             Bismarck St. Mary’s

    Shiloh Christian                      Lisbon                                     Dickinson

    Solen-Cannonball                   Milnor                                     Jamestown

    Standing Rock/Selfridge        North Sargent                         Mandan

    Center/Stanton                                    Oakes                                      Minot

    Garrison                                  Sargent Central                       Turtle Mountain

    Max                                         Verona                                    Williston

    Turtle Lake/Mercer/McC.      Wyndmere                              Bismarck Legacy

    Underwood                             Central Cass                            East Section “A”

    Washburn                                Enderlin                                  Rep. Mark Rerick GFPS

    Wilton-Wing                          Fargo Oak Grove                    Devils Lake

    Beach                                     Finley/Sharon/Hope/Page      Fargo Davies

    Belfield                                   Kindred                                   Fargo North

    Beulah                                     Maple Valley/Oriska              Fargo Shanley

    Bowman                                  Northern Cass                         Fargo South

    Hettinger                                 Richland                                 Grand Forks Central

    Mott/Regent                            Barnes Co. North                    Grand Forks Red River

    New England                          Edgeley                                   Valley City

    Scranton                                  Ellendale                                 Wahpeton

    Dickinson Trinity                   Kulm                                       West Fargo

    Hazen                                     LaMoure                                 WF Sheyenne

    Hebron/Glen Ullin                  Litch./Marion/Mont.

    Killdeer/Halliday                    Medina

    Richardton/Taylor                  Pingree/Buch/Kensal

    South Heart                             Ashley

                                                    Gackle/Streeter

                                                    Hazelton/M/B

                                                    Linton

                                                    Napoleon

                                                    Kidder County (Steele/Tappen)

                                                    Strasburg/Zeeland

                                                    Wishek